2017 Boys Varsity Team Standings

37 Wins 1 Loss
Conference Record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/23 West Aurora 25-21 25-15 - W
4/4 York 25-15 25-12 - W
4/5 Lincoln Way East 25-15 25-21 - W
4/6 Naperville Central 25-18 25-18 - W
4/8 Wheeling 25-9 25-19 - W
4/8 GBN 25-12 25-19 - W
4/8 Benet 25-12 25-21 - W
4/8 WA 22-25 25-15 25-13 W
4/8 Lake Park 23-25 25-17 22-25 L
4/11 OPRF 25-14 25-21 - W
4/13 Addison Trail 25-9 25-16 - W
4/19 Naperville North 25-19 25-17 - W
4/21 St. Patricks 25-16 25-13 - W
4/21 St. Francis 25-16 25-21 - W
4/22 Lincoln Way Central 25-14 25-17 - W
4/22 Lincoln Way East 25-15 25-16 - W
4/22 Brother Rice 25-16 25-14 - W
4/25 Proviso West 25-9 25-5 - W
4/26 St. Patricks 25-15 25-18 - W
4/28 Benet 25-18 25-16 - W
4/28 St. Francis 25-15 25-16 - W
4/29 Oswego 25-18 25-10 - W
4/29 Nequa Valley 30-28 32-30 - W
4/29 Naperville Central 25-21 25-18 - W
5/2 Hinsdale Central 25-14 25-19 - W
5/4 Downers Grove South 25-23 25-19 - W
5/5 Hersey 25-22 25-23 - W
5/5 Evanston 25-20 25-16 - W
5/5 Lake Forest 25-13 25-9 - W
5/6 Barrington 25-16 25-13 - W
5/6 New Trier 25-20 25-15 - W
5/9 Lyons Township 25-14 25-19 - W
5/10 Brother Rice 25-22 25-13 - W
5/16 Downers Grove North 25-21 25-17 - W
5/18 St. Charles North 25-11 25-17 - W
5/23 Wheaton North 25-16 25-12 - W
5/25 Downers Grove South 25-16 25-19 - W
5/27 West Aurora 25-15 25-19 - W

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2017 Boys JV Team Standings

27 Wins 1 Loss
Conference record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/23 West Aurora 25-17 25-13 - W
4/4 York 25-12 25-17 - W
4/5 Lincoln Way East 25-13 25-18 - W
4/6 Naperville Central 25-10 25-7 - W
4/8 Boylan 25-14 25-11 - W
4/8 Harlem South 25-12 25-6 - W
4/8 Guilford 25-20 25-20 - W
4/8 Chicago Latin 25-21 25-17 - W
4/11 OPRF 25-9 25-11 - W
4/13 Addison Trail 25-5 25-7 - W
4/15 TF United 25-7 25-4 - W
4/15 Romeoville 25-7 25-6 - W
4/15 Metea Valley 25-12 25-15 - W
4/15 Plainfield North 25-12 25-17 - W
4/15 Nequa Valley 25-12 25-17 - W
4/19 Naperville North 25-10 25-13 - W
4/25 Proviso West 25-3 25-5 - W
4/26 St. Patricks 25-9 25-12 - W
4/19 Metea Valley 25-5 25-8 - W
4/19 Elk Grove 25-10 25-9 - W
4/19 Glenbard East 25-11 25-9 - W
4/19 DGS 23-25 25-27 - L
5/2 Hinsdale Central 25-13 25-17 - W
5/4 Downers Grove South 25-20 25-17 - W
5/9 Lyons Township 25-9 25-16 - W
5/10 Brother Rice 25-9 25-17 - W
5/16 Downers Grove North 25-7 25-10 - W
5/18 St. Charles North 25-13 25-9 - W

 


Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

 

 

2017 Boys Freshman A Team Standings

28 Wins 0 Losses
Conference Record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/23 West Aurora 25-15 25-15 - W
3/23 St. Charles East 25-17 25-5 - W
3/23 West Chicago 25-12 25-13 - W
3/24 Glenbard East 25-16 25-12 - W
3/24 Willowbrook 25-7 25-10 - W
4/4 York 25-6 25-16 - W
4/5 Lincoln Way East 25-10 25-15 - W
4/6 Naperville Central 25-7 25-11 - W
4/11 OPRF 25-7 25-8 - W
4/13 Addison Trail 25-18 25-7 - W
4/19 Naperville North 25-10 25-11 - W
4/22 Willowbrook 25-23 25-11 - W
4/22 West Chicago 25-12 25-11 - W
4/22 Conant 25-11 25-10 - W
4/22 Stevenson 25-16 25-15 - W
4/25 Proviso West 25-5 25-8 - W
4/26 St. Patricks 25-12 25-14 - W
4/29 Evanston 25-13 25-10 - W
4/29 Waukegan 25-6 25-7 - W
4/29 Deerfield 25-16 25-15 - W
4/29 Bartlett 25-12 25-14 - W
4/29 Highland Park 25-13 25-13 - W
5/2 Hinsdale Central 25-6 25-14 - W
5/4 Downers Grove South 25-23 25-21 - W
5/9 Lyons Township 25-10 25-12 - W
5/10 Brother Rice 25-2 25-19 - W
5/16 Downers Grove North 25-19 25-20 - W
5/18 St. Charles North 25-13 25-14 - W

 

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2017 Boys Freshman B Team Standings

27 Wins 3 Losses 1 Tie
Conference Record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/23 West Aurora 25-8 25-16 - W
4/1 Riverside Brookfld 25-16 25-21 - W
4/1 Walter Payton 25-16 25-15 - W
4/1 Marist 15-25 20-25 - L
4/1 St. Patricks 25-19 25-23 - W
4/1 Marist 18-25 10-25 - L
4/4 York 25-15 25-15 - W
4/5 Lincoln Way East 25-13 25-10 - W
4/6 Naperville Central 25-13 25-7 - W
4/8 Zion Benton 25-13 25-15 - W
4/8 Elgin 25-13 25-7 - W
4/8 Plainfield Central 25-18 25-5 - W
4/8 St. Francis 25-23 25-9 - W
4/8 Elgin 25-21 21-25 - T
4/11 Oak Park 25-11 25-22 - W
4/13 Addison Trail 25-11 25-15 - W
4/19 Naperville North 25-12 25-9 - W
4/25 Proviso West 25-8 27-25 - W
4/26 St. Patricks 25-17 25-9 - W
5/2 Hinsdale Central 25-11 25-14 - W
5/4 Downers Grove South 25-12 25-23 - W
5/6 LT 25-21 25-12 - W
5/6 Morton 26-28 25-19 15-12 W
5/6 York 25-18 25-22 - W
5/9 Lyons Township 25-18 25-12 - W
5/10 Brother Rice 25-11 25-12 - W
5/12 Willowbrook 25-10 25-15 - W
5/12 Warren 25-18 25-12 - W
5/12 Leyden 26-24 24-26 16-18 L
5/16 Downers Grove North 25-20 25-21 - W
5/18 St. Charles North 25-12 25-18 - W

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments