2019 Boys Varsity Team Standings

12 Wins 0 Losses
Conference Record: 3 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 West Aurora 25-17 25-7 - W
3/21 Lincoln Way East 22-25 25-21 25-22 W
4/2 Downers Grove North 25-23 25-15 - W
4/3 Naperville Central 25-15 25-23 - W
4/6 Conant 25-19 25-11 - W
4/6 West Aurora 25-16 25-10 - W
4/6 Wheeling 25-16 25-13 - W
4/6 St. Francis 25-16 25-13 - W
4/6 Neuqua Valley 25-13 25-13 - W
4/9 York 25-13 25-15 - W
4/10 Naperville North 25-14 25-16 - W
4/11 Addison Trail 25-11 25-13 - W

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2019 Boys JV Team Standings

11 Wins 0 Losses
Conference record: 3 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 West Aurora 25-10 25-12 - W
3/21 Lincoln Way East 25-7 25-14 - W
4/2 Downers Grove North 25-13 25-10 - W
4/3 Naperville Central 25-10 25-8 - W
4/6 Belvidere (V) 25-13 25-19 - W
4/6 Rockford Harlem (V) 25-15 25-15 - W
4/6 Rockford East (V) 25-19 25-17 - W
4/6 Rockford Guilford (V) 28-26 19-25 15-7 W
4/9 York 25-19 25-16 - W
4/10 Naperville North 25-13 25-17 - W
4/11 Addison Trail 25-4 25-8 - W

 


Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

 

 

2019 Boys Freshman A Team Standings

11 Wins 0 Losses
Conference Record: 3 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 West Aurora 25-5 25-8 - W
3/21 Lincoln Way East 25-15 26-24 - W
3/22 St. Charles East 25-10 25-13 - W
3/22 Metea Valley 25-11 25-14 - W
3/22 Glenbard East 25-17 25-13 - W
3/22 Riverside Brookfield 25-5 25-7 - W
4/2 Downers Grove North 25-22 25-23 - W
4/3 Naperville Central 25-8 25-9 - W
4/9 York 25-16 25-15 - W
4/10 Naperville North 25-15 25-15 - W
4/11 Addison Trail 25-15 25-6 - W

 

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2019 Boys Freshman B Team Standings

11 Wins 0 Losses 1 Tie
Conference Record: 3 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 West Aurora 25-5 25-12 - W
2/21 Lincoln Way East 25-21 25-12 - W
4/2 Downers Grove North 25-23 25-13 - W
4/3 Naperville Central 25-19 25-17 - W
4/6 Plainfield Central 25-19 25-16 - W
4/6 Addison Trail 25-21 25-13 - W
4/6 Marmion 25-11 25-9 - W
4/6 St. Francis 25-22 20-25 - T
4/6 South Elgin 25-22 25-16 - W
4/9 York 26-24 27-25 - W
4/10 Naperville North 25-15 25-15 - W
4/11 Addison Trail 25-16 25-18 - W

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments