2010 Boys Varsity Team Standings

21 Wins 14 Losses
Conference Record: 4 Wins 2 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/22 Lockport 19-25 25-11 25-18 W
3/25 Montini 25-17 25-14 - W
4/06 Proviso West 25-13 25-11 - W
4/10 Conant 14-25 25-21 25-15 W
4/10 Nequa Valley 25-27 25-22 13-15 L
4/10 Montini 25-10 25-10 - W
4/10 Lake Forest 21-25 25-16 25-18 L
4/10 Wheeling 25-14 25-21 - W
4/13 Hinsdale Central 25-20 25-20 - W
4/14 St. Patricks 26-24 27-25 - W
4/15 Leyden 26-24 25-16 - W
4/20 Lyons Township 25-21 26-24 - W
4/21 Whitney Young       L
4/23 Providence Cath 10-25 17-25 - L
4/23 Lincoln Way Cent. 16-25 21-25 - L
4/24 St. Patricks 25-18 26-24 - W
4/24 Reavis 18-25 21-25 - L
4/24 St. Viator (KY) 25-18 25-23 - W
4/27 Downers North 18-25 31-33 - L
4/30 St. Francis 22-25 25-2 12-15 L
4/30 Morton 25-20 25-20 - W
4/30 Naperville Cent. 25-18 20-25 15-11 W
4/30 Mundelein 18-25 21-25 - L
4/30 Nequa Valley 25-20 18-25 22-25 L
5/4 York 25-15 25-20 - W
5/6 Downers South 17-25 22-25 - L
5/11 OPRF 23-25 23-25 - L
5/12 St. Francis 26-24 25-17 25-18 L
5/15 Plainfield East 25-13 25-11 - W
5/15 St. Patricks 24-26 23-25 - L
5/15 Highland Park 25-21 22-25 - W
5/15 St. Viator 25-19 25-5 - W
5/15 Hinsdale South 25-21 22-25 25-19 W
5/19 IMSA 25-9 25-8 - W
5/20 Hinsdale South 25-15 25-18 - W
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2010 Boys JV Team Standings

28 Wins 2 Losses
Conference record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/22 Lockport 19-25 25-11 25-18 W
4/06 Proviso West 25-21 25-10 - W
4/13 Hinsdale Central 25-15 25-14 - W
4/14 St. Patricks 25-18 25-16 - W
4/15 Leyden 25-13 25-21 - W
4/16 Willowbrook 26-24 25-15 - W
4/16 Oak Lawn 25-4 25-15 - W
4/16 Fenton 25-13 25-13 - W
4/20 Lyons Township 25-23 25-23 - W
4/21 Whitney Young       W
4/24 Lemont 25-11 25-7 - W
4/24 Oswego 25-8 25-13 - W
4/24 Andrew 25-11 25-14 - W
4/24 OPRF 25-22 28-26 - W
4/24 Glenbard East 25-7 25-16 - W
4/27 Downers Norht 25-18 25-21 - W
4/30 Lake Zurich 25-23 25-11 - W
4/30 Walter Payton 25-15 25-14 - W
4/30 St. Charles North 25-15 25-20 - W
4/30 Downers Grove S. 25-20 25-22 - W
5/4 York 25-14 25-11 - W
5/6 Downers South 24-26 22-26 - L
5/7 Bolingbrook 25-6 25-8 - W
5/7 Benet 25-15 22-25 15-10 W
5/7 St. Charles N 25-8 25-16 - W
5/7 Naperville N 25-8 25-16 - L
5/7 OPRF 25-22 25-16 - W
5/7 St. Francis 19-25 25-22 25-17 W
5/19 IMSA 25-9 25-14 - W
5/20 Hinsdale South 25-17 25-14 - W
           
           
           
Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2010 Boys Freshman A Team Standings

27 Wins 1 Loss
Conference Record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/22 Lockport 25-12 25-13 - W
3/25 Glenbard East 21-18 21-11 - W
3/25 Willowbrook 21-16 21-7 - W
3/25 St. Charles East 21-6 21-11 - W
3/25 Providence Cath. 21-13 21-16 - W
4/06 Proviso West 25-10 25-5 - W
4/13 Hinsdale Central 25-22 19-25 25-11 W
4/14 St. Patricks 25-12 25-16 - W
4/15 Leyden 25-16 25-16 - W
4/17 Plainfield East 25-14 25-9 - W
4/17 Lincoln Way Cen. 25-11 25-5 - W
4/17 Glenbard East 14-25 17-25 - L
4/17 Willowbrook 25-20 25-19 - W
4/20 Lyons Township 25-14 25-12 - W
4/21 Whitney Young 25-10 25-7 - W
4/22 Riverside Brkfld 25-13 25-7 - W
4/24 St. Viator 25-17 25-3 - W
4/24 Notre Dame 25-7 25-15 - W
4/24 Oak Park 25-12 25-5 - W
4/24 St. Francis 25-8 25-12 - W
4/24 Notre Dame 25-10 25-19 - W
4/27 Downers North 25-20 25-19 - W
5/4 York 25-12 25-13 - W
5/6 Downers South 25-10 25-17 - W
5/11 OPRF 25-10 25-15 - W
5/12 St. Francis 25-10 25-17 - W
5/13 Fenton 25-6 25-10 - W
5/20 Hinsdale South 25-17 25-17 - W
           
           
           
           
Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2010 Boys Freshman B Team Standings

11 Wins 2 Losses
Conference Record: 5 Wins 1 Loss

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/22 Lockport 19-25 25-16 25-17 W
4/06 Proviso West 25-12 25-9 - W
4/14 Hinsdale Central 25-12 25-23 - W
4/15 Leyden 25-20 18-25 25-18 W
4/20 Lyons Township 23-25 25-23 21-25 L
4/22 Riverside Brkfld 25-19 25-18 - W
4/27 Downers North 25-18 24-12 - W
5/4 York 25-12 25-13 - W
5/6 Downers South 25-18 25-15 - W
5/11 OPRF 25-19 25-15 - W
5/12 St. Francis       L
5/13 Fenton 25-17 21-25 25-21 W
5/20 Hinsdale South 25-17 25-18 - W
Note: highlighted games are tournaments