2011 Boys Varsity Team Standings

33 Wins 9 Losses
Conference Record: 5 Wins 1 Loss

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/21 Lockport 25-14 25-16 - W
3/24 Montini 25-9 25-13 - W
4/6 Whitney Young 25-9 25-9 - W
4/9 Benet 25-19 22-25 15-11 W
4/9 Homewood Floss 25-13 25-11 - W
4/9 Glenbard East 14-25 26-24 15-8 W
4/9 St. Francis 19-25 25-21 24-26 L
4/9 Nequa Valley 25-14 20-25 24-26 L
4/12 Proviso West 25-10 25-12 - W
4/13 St. Patricks 25-15 25-10 - W
4/14 Leyden 25-18 25-13 - W
4/20 Hinsdale Central 25-12 25-23 - W
4/21 Sandburg 30-28 23-25 21-25 L
4/21 Prov Catholic 25-23 20-25 25-20 W
4/23 Brother Rice J 25-5 25-7 - W
4/23 Lincoln Way East 17-25 25-16 25-20 W
4/23 Brother Rice V 23-25 25-20 25-20 W
4/26 Lyons Township 22-25 25-18 25-7 W
4/29 Morton 25-22 25-15 - W
4/29 St. Francis 22-25 25-23 15-11 L
4/30 Waubonsie Valley 25-21 25-18 - W
4/30 Nequa Valley 25-20 31-29 - W
4/30 St. Francis 25-14 21-25 24-26 L
5/3 DGN 20-25 30-28 18-25 L
5/5 DGS 25-14 25-22 - W
5/10 York 25-18 25-10 - W
5/11 St. Francis 25-11 18-25 25-20 W
5/14 St. Viator 25-10 25-12 - W
5/14 St. Patricks 25-17 25-16 - W
5/14 Highland Park 25-21 27-25 - W
5/14 Glenbrook South 25-23 25-13 - W
5/14 Vernon Hills 26-24 31-29 - L
5/16 IMSA 25-20 25-18 - W
5/17 OPRF 25-16 25-22 - W
5/19 Hinsdale South 25-18 25-19 - W
5/24 Rolling Meadows 25-23 25-15 - W
5/25 St. Charles North 25-13 25-12 - W
5/27 Addison Trail 25-20 22-25 25-13 W
5/31 Lake Park 25-22 25-22 - W
6/3 St. Rita 25-21 17-25 25-20 W
6/4 Sandburg 19-25 23-25 - L
6/4 Vernon Hills 19-25 25-16 21-25 4th
Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2011 Boys JV Team Standings

25 Wins 3 Losses 2 Ties
Conference record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/21 Lockport 25-23 25-8 - W
4/2 Lincoln Park 25-5 25-7 - W
4/2 Shurz 19-25 25-15 - T
4/2 St. Patricks 25-15 17-25 - T
4/2 Zion-Ben 25-16 25-8 - W
4/2 Minooka 25-18 25-21 - W
4/6 Whitney Young 25-11 25-11 - W
4/12 Proviso West 25-12 25-5 - W
4/13 St. Patricks 25-9 25-17 - W
4/14 Leyden 19-25 25-19 25-14 W
4/15 Willowbrook 25-14 25-15 - W
4/15 Oak Lawn 25-10 25-8 - W
4/15 Fenton 25-18 25-15 - W
4/20 Hinsdale Central 25-19 25-18 - W
4/26 Lyons Township 25-11 25-14 - W
4/30 Lincoln Way North 25-17 24-26 17-16 W
4/30 Walter Payton 25-13 25-10 - W
4/30 Vernon Hills 25-23 14-25 17-15 W
4/30 Downers Grove S 25-23 21-25 12-15 L
5/3 DGN 25-18 25-19 - W
5/5 DGS 23-25 25-21 11-25 L
5/6 South Elgin 21-13 21-10 - W
5/6 Loyola 21-11 21-11 - W
5/7 Naperville North 23-21 17-21 16-17 L
5/7 St Charles North 21-15 21-17 - W
5/10 York 25-10 25-14 - W
5/11 St. Francis 25-14 25-11 - W
5/16 IMSA 25-10 25-12 - W
5/17 OPRF 25-18 25-12 - W
5/19 Hinsdale South 25-12 25-17 - W
           
           
           
Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2011 Boys Freshman A Team Standings

30 Wins 3 Losses
Conference Record: 5 Wins 1 Loss

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/21 Lockport 25-11 25-22 - W
3/25 Oswego East 25-3 25-4 - W
3/25 Zion Ben 25-4 25-10 - W
3/26 Providence Cath 21-18 23-25 15-12 W
3/26 St.Francis 21-19 22-23 15-10 W
4/6 Whitney Young 25-10 25-13 - W
4/12 Proviso West 25-4 25-14 - W
4/13 St. Patricks 25-15 25-17 - W
4/14 Leyden 25-10 25-21 - W
4/16 St. Charles East 25-14 25-9 - W
4/16 Plainfield Central 25-14 25-11 - W
4/16 Glenbard East 29-27 25-9 - W
4/16 Stevenson 25-18 25-18 - W
4/19 Riverside-Brook 25-17 25-10 - W
4/20 Hinsdale Central 25-9 25-9 - W
4/26 Lyons Township 22-25 21-25 - L
4/29 Bolingbrook JV 25-5 25-14 - W
4/29 Van Stuben JV 25-12 25-7 - W
4/30 IMSA 25-13 24-26 17-15 W
4/30 Lincoln Way Central 25-23 24-26 17-15 W
4/30 Riverside Brookfield 23-25 26-24 - L
5/3 DGN 25-5 25-7 - W
5/5 DGS 12-25 25-10 25-19 W
5/10 York 25-5 25-10 - W
5/11 St. Francis 25-17 21-25 17-25 L
5/12 Fenton 25-12 25-9 - W
5/17 OPRF 25-6 25-14 - W
5/19 Hinsdale South 25-9 25-8 - W
5/20 Willowbrook 25-7 25-11 - W
5/20 Plainfield East 25-17 25-17 - W
5/21 Willowbrook 25-19 25-22 - W
5/21 Glenbard North 25-18 25-20 - W
5/21 DGS 26-24 25-21 - W
Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2011 Boys Freshman B Team Standings

15 Wins 6 Losses
Conference Record: 5 Wins 1 Loss

Date Opponent Match Outcome (1st, 2nd, 3rd) Final
3/21 Lockport 8-25 25-22 25-21 W
4/6 Whitney Young 25-6 25-11 - W
4/12 Proviso West 25-12 25-17 - W
4/13 St. Patricks 25-18 25-22 - W
4/14 Leyden 20-25 22-25 - L
4/16 St. Viator A 25-13 25-11 - W
4/16 Notre Dame A 22-25 16-25 - L
4/16 St. Francis A 12-25 18-25 - L
4/19 Riverside-Brook 25-3 25-13 - W
4/20 Hinsdale Central 25-16 25-7 - W
4/26 Lyons Township 15-25 16-25 - L
5/3 DGN 25-23 25-20 - W
5/5 DGS 22-25 25-23 25-19 W
5/6 Willowbrook 25-9 25-9 - W
5/6 Addison Trail 25-18 25-11 - W
5/6 Leyden 18-25 20-25 - L
5/7 LT 25-10 25-15 - W
5/7 Morton 25-11 25-20 15-10 W
5/10 York 25-16 25-7 - W
5/11 St. Francis 18-25 22-25 - L
5/17 OPRF 25-12 25-15 - W
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Note: highlighted games are tournaments