2013 Boys Varsity Team Standings

26 Wins 11 Losses
Conference Record: 5 Wins 1 Loss

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 Hinsdale South 25-15 25-20 - W
3/21 Whitney Young 25-21 25-12 - W
4/2 OPRF 25-12 25-16 - W
4/6 Elgin Larkin 25-7 25-12 - W
4/6 Glenbard North 27-25 26-24 - W
4/6 St. Francis 25-15 15-25 16-14 L
4/6 Schaumburg 25-12 25-21 - W
4/6 Benet 21-25 22-25 - L
4/10 St. Patrick's 25-13 25-17 - W
4/11 Leyden 25-10 25-13 - W
4/16 Proviso West 25-7 25-12 - W
4/19 St. Patricks 25-16 25-20 - W
4/19 Brother Rice 22-25 18-25 - L
4/20 Providence Catholic 23-25 25-17 23-25 L
4/20 Carmel, IN 25-14 25-13 - W
4/20 Walter Payton 25-20 23-25 - W
4/23 Hinsdale Central 25-12 25-6 - W
4/24 Elk Grove 25-13 25-18 - W
4/26 Benet Academy 26-24 21-25 17-16 W
4/26 Waubonsie Valley 25-20 25-17 - W
4/27 Morton 25-16 25-18 - W
4/27 St. Francis 25-22 24-26 23-25 L
4/27 Benet Academy 26-24 25-20 - W
4/30 Lyons Township 20-25 25-23 20-25 L
5/2 DGS 21-25 17-25 - L
5/7 DGN 22-25 25-22 25-19 W
5/8 St. Francis 19-25 23-25 - L
5/11 Illiana Christian 25-14 24-26 15-7 W
5/11 St. Patricks 26-27 24-13 15-8 W
5/11 Glenbrook South 25-19 21-25 16-14 W
5/11 Vernon Hills 23-25 15-25 - L
5/11 Glenbrook South 22-25 14-25 - L
5/14 York 25-16 25-16 - W
5/15 Addison Trail 25-19 25-20 - W
5/16 St. Charles North 25-15 25-18 - W
5/21 Willowbrook 25-19 25-16 - W
5/22 DGS 25-23 20-25 14-25 L

 

 

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2013 Boys JV Team Standings

32 Wins 0 Losses 1 Tie
Conference record: 6 Wins 0 Losses

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 Hinsdale South 25-11 25-14 - W
3/20 Whitney Young 25-9 25-12 - W
4/2 OPRF 25-9 25-15 - W
4/10 St. Patrick's 25-12 25-7 - W
4/11 Leyden 25-17 25-13 - W
4/13 Naperville North 25-16 19-25 - T
4/13 Romeoville 25-13 25-6 - W
4/13 Bolingbrook 25-10 25-8 - W
4/13 Metea Valley 25-11 25-11 - W
4/13 Nequa Valley 25-16 25-9 - W
4/16 Proviso West 25-10 25-12 - W
4/23 Hinsdale Central 25-13 25-9 - W
4/24 Elk Grove 25-17 25-10 - W
4/27 St. Patricks 25-11 25-11 - W
4/27 Lake Zurich 25-16 25-15 - W
4/27 Marist 25-15 25-16 - W
4/27 DGS 25-17 25-9 - W
4/30 Lyons Township 25-17 25-17 - W
5/2 DGS 25-15 25-15 - W
5/7 DGN 25-13 25-13 - W
5/8 St. Francis 25-12 25-15 - W
5/11 Schurz 25-9 25-9 - W
5/11 Addison Trail 25-16 25-13 - W
5/11 Niles West 25-23 20-25 15-5 W
5/11 Plainfield North 25-9 25-13 - W
5/14 York 25-18 25-13 - W
5/15 Addison Trail 25-19 25-13 - W
5/16 St. Charles North 25-17 25-13 - W
5/18 Wheaton Academy 25-10 25-15 - W
5/18 West Aurora 25-15 25-12 - W
5/18 Naperville North 25-16 25-24 - W
5/18 Lincoln Way Central 25-21 25-21 - W
5/18 Sandburg 32-30 25-16 - W

 


Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

 

 

2013 Boys Freshman A Team Standings

33 Wins 1 Loss
Conference Record: 6 Wins 0 Loss

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 Hinsdale South 25-2 25-10 - W
3/21 Whitney Young 25-8 25-10 - W
3/22 Glenbard East 25-10 25-21 - W
3/22 Oswego East 25-3 25-5 - W
3/23 Lake Park 25-12 25-12 - W
3/23 Providence Catholic 25-10 25-8 - W
4/2 OPRF 25-6 25-10 - W
4/10 St. Patrick's 25-6 25-12 - W
4/11 Leyden 25-8 25-15 - W
4/13 Willowbrook 25-13 25-17 - W
4/13 West Chicago 25-10 25-2 - W
4/13 Conant 25-12 25-8 - W
4/13 Stevenson 25-17 25-13 - W
4/16 Proviso West 25-10 25-18 - W
4/23 Hinsdale Central 25-6 25-13 - W
4/24 Elk Grove 25-17 25-5 - W
4/26 Lincoln Way West JV 25-12 25-17 - W
4/26 Metea Valley JV 25-14 25-22 - W
4/27 Plainfield North JV 25-12 25-11 - W
4/27 Andrew JV 23-25 22-25 - L
4/27 Stagg JV 25-12 25-19 - W
4/30 Lyons Township 17-25 25-19 25-18 W
5/2 DGS 25-19 25-17 - W
5/7 DGN 25-5 25-10 - W
5/8 St. Francis 25-15 25-12 - W
5/14 York 25-11 25-9 - W
5/15 Addison Trail 25-9 25-13 - W
5/16 St. Charles North 25-13 25-10 - W
5/17 Plainfield East 25-9 25-12 - W
5/17 Addison Trail 25-11 25-14 - W
5/17 Willowbrook 25-20 25-19 - W
5/17 MC 25-19 25-19 - W
5/17 Downers Grove South 23-25 25-19 25-14 W

 

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments

 

2013 Boys Freshman B Team Standings

15 Wins 5 Losses
Conference Record: 5 Wins 0 Loss

Date Opponent Match Outcome Final
3/19 Hinsdale South 25-11 25-15 - W
3/21 Whitney Young 25-21 25-10 - W
4/2 OPRF 18-25 25-19 25-21 W
4/10 St. Patrick's 25-11 25-13 - W
4/11 Leyden 25-17 25-18 - W
4/16 Proviso West 25-8 25-14 - W
4/20 St. Viator 22-25 27-29 - L
4/20 Notre Dame 25-15 25-19 - W
4/20 St. Francis 25-21 20-25 9-15 L
4/23 Hinsdale Central 25-20 26-24 - W
4/24 Elk Grove 21-25 24-26 - L
4/30 Lyons Township 25-19 25-20 - W
5/2 DGS 25-14 25-19 - W
5/4 Lyons Township 21-25 25-12 16-14 W
5/4 Morton 25-17 22-25 13-15 L
5/4 York 24-26 25-21 15-11 W
5/7 DGN 25-13 25-8 - W
5/10 Hinsdale Central 25-7 25-11 - W
5/10 Addison Trail 25-17 21-25 15-3 W
5/10 Leyden 25-17 18-25 11-15 L
5/14 York        
           
           

 

Note: highlighted games are tournaments